Search

+

CBSE Info

1.Name of the School with address

SCHOLARS PUBLIC SCHOOL
Chandigarh Patiala Bye Pass Road, Rajpura. 140401

(i) E-mail scholarsps@gmail.com
(ii) Ph. No. 01762-243892
(iii) Fax No. 01762-227312

2. Year of establishment of school

April 2002

3. Whether NOC from State/UT or recommendation of Embassy of India obtained?

Yes (Punjab Govt. Education Deptt.)

  • (ii) NOC No :11/44/2003 – 2 is 3/254
  • (iii) NOC issuing date: Jan, 2004

4. Is the school is recognized, if yes by which Authority

C.B.S.E, New Delhi

5. Status of affiliation:

  • Permanent/Regular/Provisional : Regular
  • (i) Affiliation No : 1630292
  • (ii) Affiliation with the Board since: April – 2004
  • (iii) Extension of affiliation upto: 2015

6.Name of Trust/Society/Company Registered under Section 25 of the Company Act, 1956.

Sai Vinaykka Education Society

  • Period upto which Registration of Trust/Society is valid:No DIC/PTA/Society/887/2001-2002
  • Permanent/Regular/Provisional: Regular

List of Trustees/Members

7.List of members of School Managing Committee with their Address/tenure and post held

S.No. Name Address Designation
1. Mr. Ashutosh Joshi 140, Dashmesh Colony, Rajpura President
2. Mr.Hardeep Singh 140, Dashmesh Colony, Rajpura President
3. Mr. M.P. Sharma Mariwali Gali, Samrala Road, Khanna Secretary
4. Sh. Baldev Krishan 317, Gali No. 4, Aadarsh Nagar, Mandi Gobindgarh Cashier
5. Mr. Naresh Kumar Vill – Sehri, Teh. Rajpura Manager
6. Sh. Harinder Pal Singh 1123, Bilwali Chappri, Khanna Exec. Member
7. Sh. Prem Chand Urban Estate, Phase – II, Patiala Exec. Member
8. Sh. Satinder Pal Singh 1123, Bilwali Chappri, Khanna Exec. Member
9. Mr. Ranbir Sharma 2254, Urban Estate Phase – II,Patiala Exec. Member
8.Name and official address of the Manager/President/Chairman/Correspondent

T.L. Joshi, # 140, Dashmesh Colony, Rajpura

  • (i) E-mail : scholarsps@gmail.com
  • (ii) Ph. No. : 98150-73399
  • (iii) Fax No. : 1762-227312

9.Area of school campus

  • 1.In Acres: 5 acres
  • 2. In sq. mtrs.:
  • 3. Built up area (sq. mtrs):
  • 4. Area of playground in sq. mtrs.:
  • 5. Other facilities:
    • Swimming Pool: No
    • Indoor games: Yes
    • Dance Rooms: Yes
    • Gymnasium: No
    • Music Rooms: Yes
    • Hostels: No
    • Health and Medical Check up: Yes

10. Details of Fee Structure

  • Pre - Nursery to KG: Rs. 1150
  • I to IV : I - II – Rs. 1200, III – IV – Rs. 1300
  • V to VIII: Rs. 1350
  • IX & X: Rs. 1450
  • XI & XII XI – Rs. 1600 (Comm.), Rs. 1700 (Sci.) XII – Rs. 1600 (Comm.), Rs. 1700 (Sci.)

TRANSPORT FACILITY

11. Transport facility

  • Own buses: No
  • Buses hired on contract basis: Yes
  • Details of transport charges:

Scholars Public School, Rajpura
Rate of Transports

Sr. No Station Rate
1 Banur 1000
2 Buta Singh Wala 1000
3 Balmajra 900
4 Basma 1200
5 Changera 1000
6 Chalheri Madanpur 850
7 Chamaru 850
8 Chalheri Kalan 1000
9 Dabali Kalan 900
10 Dhakansu 800
11 Dharamgarh 1200
12 Dhumma 950
13 Damanheri 800
14 Ghaghar Sarai 900
15 Harpalpur 900
16 Jansuee 900
17 Jansua 900
18 Kharola 1000
19 Kotla 900
20 Kurali 1200
21 Kheri Gurna 1050
22 Khalor 1100
23 Kutha Kheri 950
24 Luhand 1050
25 Mirzapur 1000
26 Manakpur 1000
27 Madanpur 900
28 Mohmdpur 1000
29 Mandiana 1000
30 Mehma 950
31 Nassehra 1000
32 Nanhera 1100
33 Pehar 850
34 Pabra 850
35 Pabri 850
36 Rajpura 800
37 Rajgarh 1200
38 Rampur 1000
39 Ramnagar 1000
40 Shambhu 1000
41 Sehra / Sehri 900
42 Suron 900
43 Saidkheri 850
44 Tehalpura 900
45 Thuha 850
46 Taktumajra 850
47 Urdan 950
48 Gajju Khera 1000
49 Aalampur 850
50 Khadoli 800
51 Bhadak 800
52 Surajgarh 1000
53 Akkar 1100
54 Jhansala 900
55 Khairpur Jattan 900
56 Kharajpur 800
57 Niyamatpur 850
58 Gharama 1000
59 Gardi nagar 850
60 Jandoli 800
61 Lochma 950
62 Sahal 1000
63 Ali majra 1000
64 Nalas 900
65 Bhoglan 800
66 Gurditpura 1000
67 Jangpura 1000

TEACHING/NON-TEACHING STAFF

12.Particulars of Teaching Staff

DETAILS OF TEACHING/NON-TEACHING STAFF

S.No Name Designation PGT/TGT/PRT/ Councellor/etc. Date of Birth Date of Appointment Trained / Untrained Probation/
Confirmed
Adhoc / Part Time
1 Mrs. Sudesh Joshi Principal 27.01.1955 16.08.2003 Trained   Confirmed Permanent
2 Jaswinder Kaur Vice -Principal 18.03.1961 24.09.2005 Trained   Confirmed Permanent
3 Mishu Sharma PGT 22.08.1985 16.04.2012 Trained   Confirmed Permanent
4 Chitra Sharma PGT 12.09.1961 27.07.2005 Trained   Confirmed Permanent
5 Monika Sharma PGT 20.03.1983 26.06.2012 Trained   Confirmed Permanent
6 Meenakshi Chopra PGT 06.09.1979 01.04.2013 Trained   Confirmed  -
7 Monika Sharma PGT 13.07.1973 23.04.2005 Trained   Confirmed Permanent
8 Gurdeep Singh PGT 20.10.1968 01.04.2013 Trained   Confirmed Permanent
9 Poonam Kamra PGT 30.08.1977 01.04.2013 Trained   Confirmed  Permanent
10 Shikha PGT 14.07.1987 01.04.2016 Trained   Confirmed   Permanent
11 R.K. Vilkhoo PGT 29.09.1962 13.09.2012 Trained   Confirmed   Permanent
12 Ashwini Kumar PGT 21.06.1970 01.04.2016 Trained   Confirmed   Permanent
 13 Ravi Kumar  PGT   13.09.1979  01.04.2014  Trained   Confirmed  Permanent
14 Manjeet Chaudhary PGT 10.04.1965 04.09.2003 Trained   Confirmed Permanent
               
1 Amandeep Kaur TGT 15.10.1968 01.12.2005 Trained   Confirmed Permanent
2 Kamaljeet Kaur TGT 13.01.1988 04.04.2013 Trained   Confirmed Permanent
3 Ruchi Aneja TGT 01.08.1984 04.04.2016 Trained   Probation -
4 Anshu Chabra TGT 08.03.1987 20.04.2016 Trained   Probation -
5 Tarwinder Kaur TGT 02.03.1965 01.04.2009 Trained   Confirmed Permanent
6 Meenakshi Sood TGT 20.11.1970 01.04.2009 Trained   Confirmed Permanent
7 Paramjeet Kaur TGT 01.09.1973 07.07.2006 Trained   Confirmed Permanent
8 Manjeet Bajwa TGT 24.08.1959 01.09.2011 Trained   Confirmed Permanent
9 Anju Bala TGT 15.02.1975 07.04.2014 Trained   Confirmed Permanent
10 Shashi Bala TGT 27.10.1977 09.11.2009 Trained   Confirmed Permanent
11 Sonia Walia TGT 29.09.1982 01.08.2011 Trained   Confirmed Permanent
12 Preeti Sethi TGT 15.02.1982 01.05.2012 Trained   Confirmed Permanent
13 Dhirendhar Pandhi TGT 10.09.1980 07.04.2009 Trained   Confirmed Permanent
14 Balwinder Kaur TGT 04.08.1974 15.03.2009 Trained   Confirmed Permanent
15 Kusum Lata TGT 23.08.1964 01.04.2011 Trained   Confirmed Permanent
16 Jyoti Jasuja TGT 25.02.1977 01.04.2005 Trained   Confirmed Permanent
17 Rinku Sharma TGT 25.09.1980 01.04.2011 Trained   Confirmed Permanent
17 Bharti TGT 12.09.1982 01.04.2011 Trained   Confirmed Permanent
18 Harpreet Kaur Walia TGT 22.01.1986 01.04.2012 Trained   Confirmed Permanent
19 Kanchan Channa TGT 26.08.1985 12.04.2014 Trained   Confirmed Permanent
20 Meenakshi Sharma TGT 20.06.1984 01.04.2009 Trained   Confirmed Permanent
21 Kuldeep Sarwara TGT 16.12.1976 01.11.2013 Trained   Confirmed Permanent
22 Manpreet Rosha TGT 18.08.1975 01.04.2012 Trained   Confirmed Permanent
23 Charanjeet Kaur TGT 10.04.1971 01.12.2005 Trained   Confirmed Permanent
24 Ramneek Kaur TGT 25.10.1976 01.04.2009 Trained   Confirmed Permanent
25 Vafa Dhir TGT 26.08.1978 01.11.2004 Trained   Confirmed Permanent
26 Pooja Rani TGT 17.06.1987 01.04.2014 Trained   Confirmed Permanent
27 Gunjan Bajaj TGT 23.09.1988 09.04.2015 Trained   Confirmed Permanent
28 Hanisha TGT 02.08.1987 01.10.2010 Trained   Confirmed Permanent
29 Kavita Sood TGT 02.08.1976 13.04.2011 Trained   Confirmed Permanent
30 Simmi Sharma TGT 13.07.1985 17.07.2014 Trained  Confirmed Permanent